Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Charts And Boards,Nameplate Small,Large Display Board,Notice Board,Photo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4636216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 02:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vishwa enterprises
Contract Value
653821
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh Baburao Gundale
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASM CONTRACTOR | - | 23-02-2024 21:02:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s BIKANER SUPPLIERS | - | 23-02-2024 20:51:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vishwa enterprises | - | 23-02-2024 18:16:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vishwa enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Charts and Boards,Nameplate small,Large display board,Notice board,Photo | 653821.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s BIKANER SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Charts and Boards,Nameplate small,Large display board,Notice board,Photo | 661800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mosim shaikh (MII) | Item Categories : Charts and Boards,Nameplate small,Large display board,Notice board,Photo | 692107.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charts and Boards | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 269500.000 |
| Nameplate small | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 49625.000 |
| Large display board | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 131900.000 |
| Notice board | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 169896.000 |
| Photo | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 32900.000 |