Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Paper Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Nivia Stop Watch,Green Net For Trg,Three Point Sling Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3610448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 27-06-2023 15:54:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2023 12:03:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-06-2023 10:47:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-06-2023 12:56:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Paper Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Nivia Stop Watch,Green Net for Trg,Three point sling fo | 29300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Paper Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Nivia Stop Watch,Green Net for Trg,Three point sling fo | 35200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Target Paper Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Nivia Stop Watch,Green Net for Trg,Three point sling fo | 35550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Paper Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Nivia Stop Watch,Green Net for Trg,Three point sling fo | 37200.00 | L4 |