Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Utm Firewall,Installation & Commissioning Of Utm Firewall
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4582114
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 18:59
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APEE ESKAY ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Cisco Model : FPR1120-NGFW-K9 Title : UTM FIREWALL 03-04-2024 15:23:48 N/A Qualified
2 EMARSON COMPUTERS Make : Cisco Model : FPR1120-NGFW-K9 Title : UTM FIREWALL 03-04-2024 14:57:31 N/A Qualified
3 PROGRESSION INFONET PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Cisco Model : FPR1120-NGFW-K9 Title : UTM FIREWALL 04-04-2024 11:36:00 N/A Qualified