Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Azomethine H Monosodium Salt Monohydrate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Laboratory Filter Papers,Sulphuric Acid
Description
Organisation Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5251009
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 05, 2024 23:19
End Date
Expired 20/08/2024

Expired 744 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAMIR TECH-CHEM PRIVATE LIMITEDJ K ENTERPRISEJ K ENTERPRISESAMIR TECH-CHEM PRIVA...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahavirsinh Vaghela
Department: Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation: Directorate Of Agriculture

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 J K ENTERPRISE Make : STC Model : NA 20-08-2024 12:35:48 Offline upload Evaluated
2 K ENTERPRISE Make : Cynor Model : Cynor AZOMETHINE H MONOSODIUM SALT AR (5GM) 20-08-2024 17:49:53 Offline upload Evaluated
3 M/S GLOBUS Make : Pallav Chemicals and Solvents Model : 02600 13-08-2024 19:49:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
4 NEELAM SCIENTIFIC Make : WHATMAN Model : Whatman 1001-917 20-08-2024 17:40:45 Offline upload Evaluated
5 PURVI ENTERPRISE Make : Cynor Model : Cynor AZOMETHINE H MONOSODIUM SALT AR (5GM) 20-08-2024 13:27:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
6 REAL SCIENTIFIC Make : LOBA CHEMIE Model : 01602 00005 ( MONOSODIUM SALT HYDRATE 95% AR, 05gm 20-08-2024 13:45:59 Offline upload Evaluated
7 SAMIR TECH-CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : 20-08-2024 16:45:38 Offline upload Evaluated
8 SHREE HARI ENTERPRISE Make : STC Model : NA 20-08-2024 17:17:13 Offline upload Evaluated
9 SS DIGITAL SERVICES Make : FILTROSUK Model : 2001-4657-100S 19-08-2024 17:45:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
10 SUN SURGICAL Make : STC Model : NA 20-08-2024 14:30:38 Offline upload Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STC AR Grade Azomethine-H-Monosodium Salt Monohydrate, Size 5 Gram in Glass Bottle STC NA 24 ₹ 33552.000
LOBA CHEMIE Crystal SODIUM BICARBONATE LOBA CHEMIE 05895 00500 ( SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE 99.7% AR ) 44 ₹ 8360.000
SONAR Qualitative Filter Papers SONAR CAT No. 101657 33 ₹ 165000.000
STC 5 kg Analytical Reagent(AR) Sulphuric Acid STC 24681 106 ₹ 11766.000
STC Ammonium acetate AR Grade, Size 500 g in Poly Bottle STC Ammonium acetate AR 76 ₹ 12542.280
KABSON Ammonium molybdate Qty. 100 g Shelf Life 5 year KABSON 1262 10 ₹ 45200.000
STC Potassium Dichromate 0.5 kilogram STC 23633 13 ₹ 6819.410
Unbranded >=99% Purity GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Size 500mL in Plastic Bottle NA GA-03 13 ₹ 1428.570
FINAR Analytical Reagent(AR) 2 kg Hydrochloric Acid Packed in Glass Bottles FINAR 70770L8M50 12 ₹ 27144.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise