Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Notice: Agricultural Chemicals And Sugars 🌾 The Agriculture And Co Operation Department Of Gujarat Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ca So4 Powder, Potassium Dichromate, Sulphuric Acid, Sucrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, And Potassium As Per Indian Standard Is 266. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Indian Standard. This Procurement Is Crucial For Supporting Agricultural Activities And Ensuring The Quality Of Agricultural Inputs. Keywords: Agricultural Chemicals, Sugars, Ca So4, Potassium Dichromate, Sulphuric Acid, Sucrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium, Indian Standard, Gujarat Procurement, Agriculture Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ca So4 Powder,Potassium Dichromate,Sulphuric Acid As Per Is 266,Sucrose,Sodium Bicarbonate,Potassium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4794296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE HARI ENTERPRISESUN SURGICALK ENTERPRISESHREE HARI ENTERPRISESUN SURGICALK ...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahavirsinh Vaghela
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Agriculture
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS CHEMICALS | Make : Model : Title : | 09-04-2024 17:54:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 2 | CYNOR LABORATORIES | Make : Model : Title : | 09-04-2024 07:57:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CaSO4 Powder | 09-04-2024 11:18:13 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 4 | K ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CaSO4 Powder | 08-04-2024 23:08:04 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAMIR TECH-CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 09-04-2024 16:27:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHREE HARI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CaSO4 Powder | 08-04-2024 20:58:34 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 7 | SUN SURGICAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CaSO4 Powder | 08-04-2024 21:57:17 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cynor Liquid 500 ml Ammonia solution 25% | Cynor | Cynor AMMONIA SOLUTION AR 25% (500 ML) | 1 | ₹ 630.000 |
| CaSO4 Powder | NA | NA | 3 | ₹ 40569.000 |
| LABOGENS Extra Pure Grade Sucrose, Size 500 g in Plastic Bottle | LABOGENS | LG4380 | 2 | ₹ 1640.000 |
| NICE 2 kg Analytical Reagent(AR) Sulphuric Acid | NICE | NICE-S7580-Sulphuric acid A.R. (2x500 ml) - 98% (confirms to ACS specification) | 603 | ₹ 1585890.000 |
| CDH Minutely crystalline powder SODIUM BICARBONATE | CDH | 030151 | 204 | ₹ 723180.000 |
| FINAR Potassium Dihydrogen Orthophosphate 0.5 kilogram | FINAR | 31270SG500 | 1 | ₹ 2390.000 |
| PALLAV Analytical Reagent ( AR ) Grade Diethylenetriaminepenta acetic acid, Size 100 Gram in Poly Bottle | PALLAV | 00996 | 23 | ₹ 26450.000 |
| C7H4O Powder | NA | NA | 302 | ₹ 320120.000 |
| EQR Manganese Standard Solution 500 milliliter | EQR | NA | 4 | ₹ 27660.000 |
| Triethanolamine | NA | NA | 32 | ₹ 44320.000 |
| LOBA CHEMIE AAS Zinc Standard Solution, Size 500 milliliter in Plastic bottle | LOBA CHEMIE | A370N 00500 | 3 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| LOBA CHEMIE AAS Grade Copper Standard Solution, Size 500 milliliter in Plastic bottle | LOBA CHEMIE | A160N 00500 | 3 | ₹ 47637.000 |
| Fe Solution - 1000ppm | NA | NA | 3 | ₹ 18270.000 |
| Cynor 500 gram Sodium Acetate in Powder form | Cynor | Cynor SODIUM ACETATE Trihydrate AR 500 GM | 53 | ₹ 41817.000 |
| Cynor Edta Disodium Salt 0.1 kilogram | Cynor | Cynor EDTA Disodium Salt (100 GM) | 19 | ₹ 15143.000 |
| Cynor AR/ACS Grade L-Ascorbic Acid, Size 100 gram in Poly Bottle | Cynor | Cynor L-ASCORBIC ACID 99% AR 100 GM | 18 | ₹ 26298.000 |
| H3BO3 | NA | NA | 3 | ₹ 5535.000 |
| PALLAV 10 Buffer Tablets in Plastic bottles | PALLAV | 00542 | 17 | ₹ 9146.000 |
| LOBA CHEMIE 10 Buffer Tablets in Plastic bottles | LOBA CHEMIE | 2374A 0010T ( pH 4.2, TO 100 ML SOLUTION), 10 tab | 17 | ₹ 9146.000 |
| Cynor 10 Buffer Tablets in Plastic bottles | Cynor | Cynor BUFFER CAPSULES pH 9.2 (10 Capsules) | 17 | ₹ 9146.000 |