Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Azomethine H,Sulfuric Acid,Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate,Ammonium Accetate,Sodium Flu
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Textiles
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5056802
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 15, 2024 20:37
End Date
Expired 06/07/2024

Expired 789 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUNSHINE ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

141590

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chandan Pal
Ministry: Ministry Of Textiles
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Silk Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHISHEK - 05-07-2024 11:19:42 MII Disqualified
2 DAS SCIENTIFIC HOUSE - 26-06-2024 11:33:17 MII MSE Disqualified
3 OMSYS INDIA - 01-07-2024 12:43:08 MII MSE Disqualified
4 RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-06-2024 18:50:24 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SARADA GLASS & CHEMICALS - 03-07-2024 16:52:52 MII Disqualified
6 SUNSHINE ENTERPRISE - 05-07-2024 21:37:53 MII MSE Qualified
7 VASUDEV ENTERPRISE - 06-07-2024 12:34:58 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUNSHINE ENTERPRISE(MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : AZOMETHINE H,SULFURIC ACID,HYDROCHLORIC ACID,SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE,AMMONIUM ACCETATE,SODIUM FLU 141590.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AZOMETHINE H NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 14000.000
SULFURIC ACID NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 5840.000
HYDROCHLORIC ACID NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2950.000
SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2550.000
AMMONIUM ACCETATE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2850.000
SODIUM FLUORIDE NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 2250.000
ORTHO PHOSPHERIC ACID NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3300.000
DOLOMITE NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 9000.000
DNA XPRESS REAGENT NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 63000.000
DILUENT FOR DNA NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 10000.000
NITIRLE GLOVES NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 9350.000
Parafilm roll NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 16500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise