Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Ii Sulphide Stick,Ammonium Carbonate,Sodium Nitrate,Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate,Copper Sulphate,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4430803 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CORAL SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
193710
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Asit Kumar Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORAL SOLUTIONS | - | 10-01-2024 20:44:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ETHER EDGE | - | 11-01-2024 21:46:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARS INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-01-2024 12:34:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SACHDEVA INSTRUMENTS CO. | - | 11-01-2024 11:39:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHOURJYA ENTERPRISE | - | 13-01-2024 12:03:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORAL SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron II Sulphide stick,Ammonium Carbonate,Sodium Nitrate,Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate,Copper Sulphate, | 193710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ETHER EDGE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron II Sulphide stick,Ammonium Carbonate,Sodium Nitrate,Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate,Copper Sulphate, | 223991.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHOURJYA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Iron II Sulphide stick,Ammonium Carbonate,Sodium Nitrate,Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate,Copper Sulphate, | 246764.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron II Sulphide stick | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1068.000 |
| Ammonium Carbonate | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Sodium Nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 525.000 |
| Copper Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1460.000 |
| Lime Water | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 380.000 |
| Ethanol | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 470.000 |
| Weighing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7900.000 |
| Test Tube Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Ammonium Sulphide | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 940.000 |
| Phenol | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Filter Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 380.000 |
| Glass Prism Big | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Meter Bridge Appt Setup | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Battery Eliminator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| PN Junction setup | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Connecting Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Crocodile Clips | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Concave Lens | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Convex Lens | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 480.000 |