Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Custom Bid Invitation For Vehicle Seat Cover Installation Services 🚗🛫 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Installation Of Seat Covers For Star Box Vehicles, Along With The Preparation And Fitting Of Flag Rods. 🚔 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Pricing, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Vehicle Seat Covers, Star Box, Flag Rod Preparation, Installation Services, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Installation Of Seat Covers Star Box And Plate Flag Rod Preparation And F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4916309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JLR AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2024 16:24:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUN AND SONS | 22-06-2024 16:05:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIFORCE PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2024 16:16:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JLR AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - installation of seat covers star box and plate flag rod preparation and f | 49000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRIFORCE PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - installation of seat covers star box and plate flag rod preparation and f | 52000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUN AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - installation of seat covers star box and plate flag rod preparation and f | 61000.00 | L3 |