Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Visor,Star Box,Div Sign And Number Plate,Star Box Cover,Flag Rod,Flag Rod Clipping,9 D Flooring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4750322 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SALES | - | 16-03-2024 15:20:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND TRADRES | - | 16-03-2024 14:23:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 15:35:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI HIND TRADRES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door visor,Star box,Div sign and number plate,Star box cover,Flag Rod,Flag Rod clipping,9D Flooring | 45901.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door visor,Star box,Div sign and number plate,Star box cover,Flag Rod,Flag Rod clipping,9D Flooring | 63885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door visor,Star box,Div sign and number plate,Star box cover,Flag Rod,Flag Rod clipping,9D Flooring | 74175.00 | L3 |