Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Procurement Bid For School Stationery Supplies ππ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of School Stationery Items. π π Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Chalk White Paper Pins Stapler Machine (No. 10) Stapler Pins (Size 10) Glass Paper Weights Double Punch Corner Rounder Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Educational Needs Of Our Institutions. Keywords: School Stationery, Chalk White, Paper Pins, Stapler Machine, Stapler Pins, Glass Paper Weights, Double Punch, Corner Rounder, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper Weight Glass,Double Punch,Cor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4945417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 05-06-2024 11:18:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES | - | 23-05-2024 13:09:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ADITI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 12:50:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ANANT TRADERS | - | 26-05-2024 20:32:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 21-05-2024 15:14:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 04-06-2024 15:25:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 05-06-2024 11:51:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 04-06-2024 12:41:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | INFINITY SALES & SERVICES | - | 04-06-2024 17:19:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | LATEST ZONE | - | 04-06-2024 23:54:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-05-2024 14:04:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Minakshi Enterprises | - | 23-05-2024 12:36:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 05-06-2024 12:37:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 18:20:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | S. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 18:12:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 10:51:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | Tejas Enterprise | - | 23-05-2024 13:11:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | TULSI TRADING CO. | - | 18-05-2024 15:00:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 158520.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 97714.40 | L1 |
| 3 | RK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 98025.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 98275.00 | L3 |
| 5 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 98460.20 | L4 |
| 6 | TULSI TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 101860.00 | L5 |
| 7 | ADITI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 103380.00 | L6 |
| 8 | ANANT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 108400.50 | L7 |
| 9 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 113355.00 | L8 |
| 10 | INFINITY SALES & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 120154.00 | L9 |
| 11 | HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 128740.00 | L10 |
| 12 | S. K. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 136908.00 | L11 |
| 13 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 144875.00 | L12 |
| 14 | AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 157687.50 | L13 |
| 15 | LATEST ZONE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 163950.00 | L14 |
| 16 | Neelam Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 164680.00 | L15 |
| 17 | Tejas Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 181349.00 | L16 |
| 18 | Minakshi Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Chalk White,Paper Pin,Stapler Machine No 10,Stapler Pin Size 10,Paper weight Glass,Double punch,Cor | 189225.00 | L17 |