Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️💧 Urgent: Supply Of Drinking Water Services To Water Scarce Villages 🏗️💧 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking A Service Provider To Supply Drinking Water To Villages Affected By Water Scarcity In The Vicinity Of The Duri Open Cast Project (Socp). 📅 Proposals Must Be Submitted By April 13, 2024, 8:00 Pm. This Initiative Aims To Ensure The Availability Of Clean Drinking Water To The Local Communities, And Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines For Project Implementation. Keywords: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Drinking Water Supply, Water Scarcity, Ministry Of Coal, Duri Open Cast Project, Government Tender, Service Provider| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Supply Of Drinking Water To Water Scarcity Villages Nearby Socp Mine Duri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4835886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Custom bid for services - supply of drinking water through tanker to water scarcity villages nearby
Read more
Custom bid for services - construction of drinking water structure jal minar in nearby villages of
Read more
Custom bid for services - supplying of water to the water scarcity villages jadunathpur bidyadharpu
Read more
Custom bid for services - supplying of water to the water scarcity villages krisnachandrapur dasara
Read more
Custom bid for services - supplying of water to the water scarcity villages bherubania, ramachandr
Read more
Custom bid for services - supplying of water to the water scarcity villages kishoripal, hariharpur
Read more
Custom bid for services - supplying of water to the water scarcity villages scotlandpur, dharampur
Read more
Custom bid for services - supplying of water to the water scarcity villages langijoda and anadipur
Read more
of your Industry type