Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Construction Of Drinking Water Structure Jal Minar In Nearby Villages Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4118048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GARG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
2787767.7
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-11-2023 17:14:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KEW CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD. | 09-11-2023 14:11:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PURNIMA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 09-11-2023 18:46:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIDYA NIKETAN | 09-11-2023 19:36:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Drinking Water Structure Jal Minar in nearby villages of | 2787767.70 | L1 |
| 2 | PURNIMA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Drinking Water Structure Jal Minar in nearby villages of | 2893950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIDYA NIKETAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Drinking Water Structure Jal Minar in nearby villages of | 3082428.75 | L3 |
| 4 | KEW CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Drinking Water Structure Jal Minar in nearby villages of | 3540000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Drinking Water Structure Jal Minar in nearby villages of Moubhandar Under CSR Activity | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2787767.700 |
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreCustom bid for services - supply of drinking water through tanker to water scarcity villages nearby
Read more
Custom bid for services - supply of drinking water to water scarcity villages nearby socp mine duri
Read more
Construction of weir for drinking water facility in ulihatu and nearby villages under khunti district.
Construction of weir for drinking water facility in ulihatu and nearby villages under khunti district.
Read moreof your Industry type