Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing Of Work Of Cleaning Of Divisional Raolway Hospital Bhopal On
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4225244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EAGLE SECURITY SERVICES AND LABOUR SUPPLIER
4860000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI ASSOCIATES | 23-11-2023 14:45:06 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKSHIT GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICES | 28-11-2023 12:42:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CUPID ENTERPRISES | 27-11-2023 14:17:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EAGLE SECURITY SERVICES AND LABOUR SUPPLIER | 28-11-2023 12:53:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EX-SERVICEMAN SECURITY ORGANISATION | 24-11-2023 15:27:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GROUP 3 LOGISTIC | 26-11-2023 16:03:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KRATIKA WORKFORCE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-11-2023 18:20:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M POWER SOLUTION | 25-11-2023 17:57:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRIMUS SERVICE SOLUTIONS | 24-11-2023 18:41:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAVI SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-11-2023 13:31:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHRI NIMBALKAR SECURITY SERVICES | 28-11-2023 12:56:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SIGMA INFOTECH | 28-11-2023 12:36:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE SECURITY SERVICES AND LABOUR SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of work of cleaning of Divisional Raolway Hospital Bhopal on | 4860000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EX-SERVICEMAN SECURITY ORGANISATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of work of cleaning of Divisional Raolway Hospital Bhopal on | 5900000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GROUP 3 LOGISTIC | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of work of cleaning of Divisional Raolway Hospital Bhopal on | 5933333.33 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of work of cleaning of Divisional Raolway Hospital Bhopal on activity based and as per scope of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4860000.000 |
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of work of cleaning of divisional railway hospital bhopal on
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning and house keeping services of divisional railway hospital waltai
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized cleaning of divisional railway hospital palakkad for a period
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of kitchen services of divisional railway hospital, bhusawal
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of physiotherapy activity at divisional railway hospital rajk
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of physiotherapy activity at divisional railway hospital rajk
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of physiotherapy activity at divisional railway hospital rajk
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of cleaning sanitation and disinfection service of divisional
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of cleaning sanitation and disinfection service of divisional
Read more
Cleaning with material work of tawa complex ro bhopal and divisional office building at siddhguan sagar of mpidc bhopal mp
Cleaning with material work of tawa complex ro bhopal and divisional office building at siddhguan sagar of mpidc bhopal mp
Read moreof your Industry type