Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: A 9 Type Automatic Brake Valve Assembly 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A 9 Type Automatic Brake Valve Assembly As Per Rdso Drawing No.Skdp 4158 And Specification No. Mp.0.01.00.15 Rev 02. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 2:30 Pm Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Vendors Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines. Keywords: Automatic Brake Valve Assembly, Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Rdso Drawing, Specification, A 9 Type| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A 9 Type Automatic Brake Valve Assembly Complete As Per Rdso Drawing No.Skdp 4158 And Specification No. Mp.0.01.00.15 Rev 02 September 2022.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106361023 |
|
Reference Number |
11241989 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106361023/viewNitPdf_4590748.pdf |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreA-9 type automatic brake valve assembly complete as per rdso drawing no.skdp 4158 and specification no. mp.0.01.00.15 rev-03 april-2024.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA-9 auto brake valve with handle confirming to rdso specs mp.0.01.00.15 rev- 02 september - 2022, and drg: skdp-4158
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreC-2w relay valve with 6mm choke, as per rdso spec: mp.0.01.00.15 rev- 02 september - 2022 , and rdso drawing: skdp-4160.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver s auto brake valve a9 complete with handle as per rdso s drg. no.- skdp-4158(alt.-0 ) & rdso s spec. no.- mp.0.01.00.15 (rev.-03) of april 2024.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRelay valve type c-2w with 6mm choke as per rdso s drg. no. skdp-4160 & rdso s spec. no. mp.0.01.00.15 (rev.- 02) of september- 2022.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRelay valve type c-2w with 6mm. choke as per rdso s drg. no.- skdp-4160 & rdso s spec. no.-mp.0.01.00.15 (rev.-02) of september-2022
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA-9 auto brake valve assly specification :- wabco spec t-2559-0 and to wabco pt no. 564140 ftrtil pt. no.- 502001000, rdso (mp) drg. no-skdp 4158 alt-nil with latest spec. no.-mp.0.01.00.15 (rev02 with latest), sep-2022
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA-9 auto break valve assly complete (including handle yoke assly) rdso spec.mp. 0.01.00.15 rev. 02 sep 2022 drg no, rdso drg. no. sk dp 4158 alt nil specification annexure - i and drawing attached
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreC-2w relay valve with 6mm choke, as per rdso spec: mp.0.01.00.15 rev- 03 april - 2024, and rdso drawing: skdp-4160.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type