Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3 Phase Air Cooled With Copper Winding* Wiring 40 Kva 415 V Olt Servo Controlled Voltage Stablizer,
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4694422
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 23:01
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABLE ELECTRONIC SERVICES Make : ABLE ELECTRONIC SERVICES Model : SCA3040 Title : 40KVA 3PHASE AIR COOLED SERVO STABILIZER 18-03-2024 11:16:32 MSE Qualified
2 AULTEN DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AULTEN Model : ALT-SVC-504403PH Title : 3 PHASE AIR COOLED WITH COPPER WINDING WIRING 40 KVA 415 V OLT SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABLIZER 18-03-2024 15:18:19 MSE Qualified
3 Cosmo Electrical Instruments Make : Cosmo Electrical Instruments Model : CEI 40X3 AC Title : 3 PHASE AIR COOLED WITH COPPER WINDING* WIRING 40 KVA 415 VOLT SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABLIZER 16-03-2024 11:57:49 N/A Qualified
4 GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TEKSAI Model : 3 PHASE AIR COOLED 40 KVA 415 V OLT SERVO CONTROLL Title : 3 PHASE AIR COOLED WITH COPPER WINDING* WIRING 40 KVA 415 V OLT SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABLIZER 18-03-2024 13:51:44 N/A Qualified
5 LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS Make : Logictron Model : LSVS3040 Title : Logictron Servo Voltage Stabilizer 08-03-2024 09:35:00 MSE Qualified
6 UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNITOP Model : UNITOP HV40K Servo Stabilizer Title : UNITOP HV40K Servo Stabilizer 18-03-2024 15:42:12 MSE Qualified
7 VOLTAIRE POWER SYSTEMS LLP Make : Voltaire Model : 3 PHASE AIR COOLED WITH COPPER WINDING Title : 40 KVA 415 V OLT SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABLIZER 09-03-2024 12:40:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3 PHASE AIR COOLED WITH COPPER WINDING* WIRING 40 KVA 415 V OLT SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABLIZER, 157500.00 L1
2 VOLTAIRE POWER SYSTEMS LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3 PHASE AIR COOLED WITH COPPER WINDING* WIRING 40 KVA 415 V OLT SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABLIZER, 162000.00 L2
3 UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3 PHASE AIR COOLED WITH COPPER WINDING* WIRING 40 KVA 415 V OLT SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABLIZER, 164000.00 L3
4 AULTEN DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3 PHASE AIR COOLED WITH COPPER WINDING* WIRING 40 KVA 415 V OLT SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABLIZER, 190000.00 L4
5 ABLE ELECTRONIC SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 3 PHASE AIR COOLED WITH COPPER WINDING* WIRING 40 KVA 415 V OLT SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABLIZER, 191160.00 L5
6 Cosmo Electrical Instruments Item Categories : 3 PHASE AIR COOLED WITH COPPER WINDING* WIRING 40 KVA 415 V OLT SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABLIZER, 230000.00 L6
7 GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 3 PHASE AIR COOLED WITH COPPER WINDING* WIRING 40 KVA 415 V OLT SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABLIZER, 283495.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise