Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servo Voltage Stablizer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY ENTERPRISES | Make : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER Model : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER Title : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER | 27-09-2023 21:04:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS | Make : NA Model : 0.00 Title : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER | 21-09-2023 14:18:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER Model : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER Title : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER | 28-09-2023 07:28:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS | Make : Logictron Model : LSVS1010 Title : Logictron Servo voltage stabilizer | 18-09-2023 11:56:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : MAGNETIC AND CONTROLS Model : 10KVA Single Phase Servo Controlled Voltage Title : 10KVA Single Phase Servo Controlled Voltage | 27-09-2023 16:29:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Vinitec Electronic Laboratory | Make : Vilnitec Model : VEl-AVR0110 10 KVA Title : Servo Volatage Stabilizer AIR Cooled | 14-09-2023 18:12:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VOLTAIRE POWER SYSTEMS LLP | Make : Voltaire Power Systems Model : Voltaire Title : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER | 27-09-2023 21:14:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VOLTAIRE POWER SYSTEMS LLP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER | 32320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER | 32500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GS OVERSEAS | Item Categories : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER | 33432.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER | 43424.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHAUDHARY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER | 47997.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Vinitec Electronic Laboratory (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER | 52200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS | Item Categories : SERVO VOLTAGE STABLIZER | 66670.00 | L7 |