Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 Liter Deep Freezer ( 86 Degree C) Upright
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4227906 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 19, 2023 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LABCHEM AND LABORTENIK INSTRUMENTS
385000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amanzi International | Make : Mark En Model : MDFU-4 Title : Ultra Low Temperature Deep Freezer | 08-12-2023 17:56:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BioGene Model : BTI-ULDF-200 Title : DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT | 11-12-2023 13:59:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Bioapps | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : TDE 30086FV_ULTS Title : 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT | 11-12-2023 13:04:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : DW-86L338J Title : 200 LITER Deep Freezer | 09-12-2023 14:12:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh scientific Model : DS-DF-200L-86C Title : DEEP FREEZER | 11-12-2023 12:21:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | IMPERIAL BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMPERIAL BIOTECH Model : IDPF-200 Title : Ultra low deep freezer | 09-12-2023 10:38:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Being Model : BDW-86L390 Title : DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) | 11-12-2023 11:53:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | lab enterprise | Make : Eltek Model : EUDF - 200 Title : Ultra Low Deep Freezer - 80° C / - 86° C | 10-12-2023 18:59:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | LABCHEM AND LABORTENIK INSTRUMENTS | Make : godrej Model : GULTF 200 AC Title : 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT | 04-12-2023 17:57:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | LUXLIGHTING TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LuxMed Model : LM-ULT-200L Title : LuxMed Ultra Low Temperature Freezer | 05-12-2023 17:05:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S DAS TRADESRS | Make : Being Instrument, Inc Model : BDW-86L390 Title : -86° C Ultra Low Temperature Freezer | 11-12-2023 01:16:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-119-80-10 Title : DEEP FREEZER -86ᵒ C | 08-12-2023 17:33:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSW INDIA Model : VLFU-02 Title : NSW-711 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT | 11-12-2023 12:24:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | R S C BIOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rattan Sales Corporation-SPENCERS Model : 1180-SFR-092 Title : 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT | 11-12-2023 13:31:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | S B EQUIPMENTS | Make : bioTsbe Model : DF-250L Title : DEEP FREEZER | 10-12-2023 11:08:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMSIPL Model : SMI-165EJINV Title : 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT | 07-12-2023 18:37:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | S.V.SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POL-EKO-APARATURA Model : ZLN-UT 200 VIP C SMART Title : 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT | 08-12-2023 12:04:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | SCIENTIFIC INNOVATIONS | Make : Cryo Scientific Systems Pvt ltd Model : URC-V-270-4 Title : 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT | 09-12-2023 12:52:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thermolab Model : TD-86L290 Title : 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT ( Q3) | 10-12-2023 23:41:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | vishnu enterprise | Make : NA Model : 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT Title : 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT | 07-12-2023 21:19:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | WASEU LIFE SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEXT ERA TECHNOLOGIES Model : WLS-200ULDF Title : 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT | 11-12-2023 12:20:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABCHEM AND LABORTENIK INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT | 385000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bioapps | Item Categories : 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT | 737500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 LITER DEEP FREEZER (-86 DEGREE C) UPRIGHT | godrej | GULTF 200 AC | 1 | ₹ 385000.000 |
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read morePurchase of deep freezer (-86 degree c) 750-800 ltr
Purchase of deep freezer (-86 degree c) 750-800 ltr
Read moreof your Industry type