Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Microplate Spectrophotometer
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4495057
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 20:49
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Karthika G
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : MSA & MSAL-3000 Series Title : Microplate Spectrophotometer 01-02-2024 13:03:22 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 MEDISPEC INDIA LIMITED Make : Agilent Technologies Model : EPOCH2NS-SN Microplate Spectrophotometer Title : EPOCH2NS-SN Microplate Spectrophotometer 31-01-2024 13:01:49 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 TEC PHARMA SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LTEK Model : INNO SA (Absorbance, Incubation and Shaking) Title : Microplate Spectrophotometer 01-02-2024 11:25:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEDISPEC INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : Microplate Spectrophotometer 841340.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise