Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚇 Procurement Opportunity: S&T Services For Rob Construction In Jhansi Division 🛠️🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Provision Of Survey And Technical (S&T) Work In Connection With The Construction Of Road Over Bridges (Ro Bs) At Level Crossing Numbers 28 And 50 In The Gwalior Bhind Section Of The Jhansi Division. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 104,200 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Document Thoroughly For Detailed Project Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, S&T Services, Road Over Bridges, Construction, Jhansi Division, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of S&Amp T Work In Connection With Construction Of Rob S In Lieu Of Level Crossing No. 28 &Amp 50 In Gwl Bhind Section Of Jhansi Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73510200 |
|
Reference Number |
JHS-N-W-16-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.04 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73510200/viewNitPdf_4476888.pdf |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of s&t work in connection with construction of rob s in lieu of level crossing no. 28 & 50 in gwl-bhind section of jhansi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJhansi -manikpur section: construction of rob in lieu of level crossing no. 441 at km 1287/14-15.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJhansi division- construction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of level crossing no. 319 at km 1009/8-10 in bina-jhansi section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJhansi division- construction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of level crossing no. 319 at km 109/8-10 in bina-jhansi section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob in lieu of level crossing no. 351 at km 1090/20-22 on bina-jhansi section
Construction of rob in lieu of level crossing no. 351 at km 1090/20-22 on bina-jhansi section
Read moreConstruction of rob in lieu of level crossing no. 351 at km 1090/20-22 on bina-jhansi section
Construction of rob in lieu of level crossing no. 351 at km 1090/20-22 on bina-jhansi section
Read moreConstruction of rob in lieu of level crossing no. 351 at km 1090/20-22 on bina-jhansi section
Construction of rob in lieu of level crossing no. 351 at km 1090/20-22 on bina-jhansi section
Read more(1) s&t work in connection with closure of lc no. bk-77, bk-86 & cg-30 in lieu of rob work. (2) s&t work in connection with closure of lc no. bk-83 in lieu of rob work. (3) provision of rob for closure of manned level crossing bk-56 at km 860/08-10 between jti-clf.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJhansi division - construction of road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no. 33 at km 1267/9-1268/0 in gwalior - bhind section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJhs division - construction of road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no. 28 at km 1259/4-5 in gwalior-bhind sec.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type