Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Streetlight Luminairee
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3581721
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 19, 2023 21:56
End Date
Expired 30/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

9990

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vasudeva Udupa
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Hll Lifecare Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION - 28-06-2023 11:21:25 N/A Qualified
2 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-06-2023 18:07:59 MSE Qualified
3 Laxman Energy Products Limited - 30-06-2023 02:24:24 N/A Disqualified
4 Prakash Electricals - 29-06-2023 17:49:21 N/A Qualified
5 Shaiily Enterprises - 20-06-2023 12:41:40 N/A Qualified
6 SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY - 24-06-2023 17:47:17 MSE Qualified
7 SUDEEP ENGINEERS - 29-06-2023 17:09:00 N/A Qualified
8 Umiya Assembly Technologies - 20-06-2023 16:36:43 MSE Qualified
9 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO - 30-06-2023 14:35:56 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED STREETLIGHT LUMINAIREE 9990.00 L1
2 SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED STREETLIGHT LUMINAIREE 13250.00 L2
3 Shaiily Enterprises Item Categories : LED STREETLIGHT LUMINAIREE 14500.00 L3
4 BAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION Item Categories : LED STREETLIGHT LUMINAIREE 14700.00 L4
5 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO Item Categories : LED STREETLIGHT LUMINAIREE 15000.00 L5
6 Prakash Electricals Item Categories : LED STREETLIGHT LUMINAIREE 16500.00 L6
7 Umiya Assembly Technologies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED STREETLIGHT LUMINAIREE 16500.00 L6
8 SUDEEP ENGINEERS Item Categories : LED STREETLIGHT LUMINAIREE 32000.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED STREETLIGHT LUMINAIREE NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 9990.000