Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Invitation For Business Plan 2024 25 Proposal 📅 Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Proposals For The Development Of A Comprehensive Business Plan For The Bifurcation Of The 11 Kv Ram Bagh Feeder Originating From The 33/11 Kv Sub Station Nauchandi, Under The Eudd Iii Scheme In Meerut. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Scope Includes Providing High Tension (Ht) Side Protections On Distribution Transformers To Mitigate Damage. Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Fee Of Inr 3540 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 300,000. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Financial Bids, And Implementation Strategies, With A Focus On Enhancing The Reliability And Efficiency Of The Power Distribution Network. Keywords: Business Plan, Power Distribution, Bifurcation, 11 Kv Feeder, 33/11 Kv Sub Station, Nauchandi, Eudd Iii, Meerut, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., State Govt. And Ut Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For The Work Of Business Plan 2024 25 For Bifurcation Of 11 Kv Ram Bagh Feeder Emanating From 33/11 Kv Sub Station Nauchandi And Providing Ht Side Protections On Distribution Transformers To Save From Its Damage Under Eudd Iii, Meerut.
|
| Description |
For The Work Of Business Plan 2024 25 For Bifurcation Of 11 Kv Ram Bagh Feeder Emanating From 33/11 Kv Sub Station Nauchandi And Providing Ht Side Protections On Distribution Transformers To Save From Its Damage Under Eudd Iii, Meerut.
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_922983_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Tender No.-307/EUDC/MEERUT/2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 30000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE EUDC MEERUT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1594264 |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 for bifurcation of 11 kv samar garden feeder emanating from 33/11 kv sub-station lisari road under eudd-iii, meerut.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 for bifurcation of 11 kv samar garden feeder emanating from 33/11 kv sub-station lisari road under eudd-iii, meerut.
Read moreTender for bifurcation of chandanpur and mochpole 11 kv feeder emanating from larica 33/11 kv sub-station.
Tender for bifurcation of chandanpur and mochpole 11 kv feeder emanating from larica 33/11 kv sub-station.
Read moreFor the work of maintenance of ht lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-station in the area of 33/11 kv sub-station nauchandi to provide good electricity supplies duribing mela nauchandi-2024 under eudd-iii, meerut.
For the work of maintenance of ht lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-station in the area of 33/11 kv sub-station nauchandi to provide good electricity supplies duribing mela nauchandi-2024 under eudd-iii, meerut.
Read moreTender for bifurcation of madhyamgram ii 11 kv feeder emanating from barasat sub station.
Tender for bifurcation of madhyamgram ii 11 kv feeder emanating from barasat 33/11 kv sub station.
Read moreFor the work of maintenance of lt lines in the area of 33/11 kv sub-station nauchandi to provide good electricity supplies duribing mela nauchandi-2024 under eudd-iii, meerut.
For the work of maintenance of lt lines in the area of 33/11 kv sub-station nauchandi to provide good electricity supplies duribing mela nauchandi-2024 under eudd-iii, meerut.
Read more11 kv feeder bifurcation work under bp 2025-26 eudd townhall gorakhpur
11 kv feeder bifurcation work under bp 2025-26 eudd townhall gorakhpur
Read more11 kv feeder bifurcation work under bp 2025-26 eudd raptinagar gorakhpur
11 kv feeder bifurcation work under bp 2025-26 eudd raptinagar gorakhpur
Read more11 kv feeder bifurcation work under bp 2025-26 eudd sri gorakhnath gorakhpur
11 kv feeder bifurcation work under bp 2025-26 eudd sri gorakhnath gorakhpur
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2023-24 nagar nigam scheme 11 kv feeder bifurcation work to avoid overloading of 11 kv feeder work under eudd-iii, meerut.
For the work of business plan 2023-24 nagar nigam scheme 11 kv feeder bifurcation work to avoid overloading of 11 kv feeder work under eudd-iii, meerut.
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2023-24 nagar nigam scheme 11 kv feeder bifurcation work to avoid overloading of 11 kv feeder work under eudd-i, meerut.
For the work of business plan 2023-24 nagar nigam scheme 11 kv feeder bifurcation work to avoid overloading of 11 kv feeder work under eudd-i, meerut.
Read moreof your Industry type