Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGSA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : polyproplene | 10-07-2024 10:11:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANCHIT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : polyproplene | 10-07-2024 10:17:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Transparent Tape 48mm | 11-07-2024 11:29:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Transparent Tape - Width 48mm, Length 50 meter | 11-07-2024 11:14:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GAURAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : polyproplene | 10-07-2024 10:14:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : wonder Model : TRANSPARENT CELLO TAPE | 11-07-2024 10:17:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | New Shree Marketing Associates | Make : NA Model : NA | 10-07-2024 20:42:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Transparent Tape - Width 48mm, Length 50 meter | 09-07-2024 17:44:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAREZOR FACILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TRANSPARENT TAPE | 09-07-2024 14:57:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SINTRON POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SINTRON Model : Transparent Tape 48mm X 50 Mtr | 06-07-2024 15:41:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TZEVAOT VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cello Model : ganpati2324 | 09-07-2024 15:36:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TZEVAOT VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2) | 2040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINTRON POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2) | 7640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2) | 8350.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2) | 8450.00 | L4 |
| 5 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2) | 9150.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2) | 10955.30 | L6 |
| 7 | SAREZOR FACILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2) | 11500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ANCHIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2) | 12122.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AGSA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2) | 12137.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S GAURAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2) | 12155.00 | L10 |
| 11 | New Shree Marketing Associates | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2) | 19700.00 | L11 |