Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: Filled Methane Gas Cylinders 🔥 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of New Filled Methane Gas Cylinders. Each Cylinder Should Have A Capacity Of 10 Liters And A Volume Of 1.5 Cubic Meters Of Methane Gas. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Meet Stringent Quality And Safety Standards. Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules Must Be Included In The Bids. Keywords: Methane Gas Cylinders, Filled Gas Cylinders, Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Gas Supply Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
New Filled Methane Gas Cylinders (1.5 Cubic Meter Of Methane Gas Cylinder Of 10ltr Capacity) , Puri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4807288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR GAS ELECTRONIC MATERIALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGEM Model : New Filled Methane Gas Cylinders Title : New Filled Methane Gas Cylinders | 11-04-2024 10:49:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Helious Model : New Filled Methane Gas Cylinders Title : New Filled Methane Gas Cylinders (1.5 Cubic Meter Of Methane Gas Cylinder Of 10ltr Capacity) , Purit | 10-04-2024 19:00:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : New Filled Methane Gas Cylinders (1.5 Cubic Meter Model : New Filled Methane Gas Cylinders (1.5 Cubic Meter Title : New Filled Methane Gas Cylinders (1.5 Cubic Meter Of Methane Gas Cylinder Of 10ltr Capacity) | 10-04-2024 07:44:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GIGL Model : METHANE GAS CYLINDER Title : METHANE GAS CYLINDER | 10-04-2024 17:52:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIJAY SCIENTIFIC CENTRE | Make : METHANE GAS Model : SA1234 Title : New Filled Methane gas cylinders (1.5 cubic meter of methane gas cylinder of 10ltr capacity) | 06-04-2024 17:39:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : New Filled Methane Gas Cylinders (1.5 Cubic Meter Model : New Filled Methane Gas Cylinders (1.5 Cubic Meter Title : New Filled Methane Gas Cylinders (1.5 Cubic Meter Of Methane Gas Cylinder Of 10ltr Capacity) | 10-04-2024 10:38:12 | N/A | Qualified |
New filled methane gas cylinders (1.5 cubic meter of methane gas cylinder of 10ltr capacity) , puri
Read more
Medical oxygen 1.0 cubic meter,medical oxygen 1.5 cubic meter,medical oxygen 7 cubic meter,cylinder
Read more
Medical oxygen 1.0 cubic meter,medical oxygen 1.5 cubic meter,medical oxygen 7 cubic meter,cylinder
Read more
Filled 7 cubic meters cylinder
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFilled 7 cubic meters cylinder
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFilled 7 cubic meters cylinder
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFilled 7 cubic meters cylinder
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew 7 cubic meter capacity in full (filled condition) oxygen cylinder
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type