Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phosphoric Acid Based De Rusting Chemical With Rust Inhibitors To Work At Room Temp. Having Sp. Gra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5526703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 21, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 665 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Mechanized intensive de-rusting and anti-rust coating of brake disc at rcnk/ snp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of advanced mechanized intensive de- rusting and anti -rust coating of brake disc and caliper using special purpose machine (spm) during ss-ii/ss-iii & mlr schedules at rcnk/jhs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHydro carbon solvent with super concentrate having rust inhibitor, lubricants, surfactants & fragrance properties. specification: physical and chemical properties as per no: mc-197/s-207/hydrocarbon solvent/inhibitor/2024/judw dated 25.04.24.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHydro carbon solvent with super concentrate having rust inhibitor, lubricants, surfactants & fragrance properties. specification: physical and chemical properties as per no: mc-197/s-207/hydrocarbon solvent/inhibitor/2024/judw dated 25.04.24.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHydro carbon solvent with super concentrate having rust inhibitor, lubricants, surfactants & fragrance properties. specification: physical and chemical properties as per no: mc-197/s-207/hydrocarbon solvent/inhibitor/2024/judw dated 25.04.24.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEddy current array (eca) testing along with supply of eca testing equipment for surface crack detection in lhb wheels and advanced mechanized intensive de- rusting and anti - rust coating of brake disc and caliper using special purpose machine (spm) during d3 attention in lhb coaches at hatia coaching depot.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAdvanced mechanized intensive de-rusting and anti rust coating of brake disc and caliper in lhb coaches in d3 schedule using spm (special purpose machine) as per rdso letter no. mc/lhb/brake dated 10.06.2024 to enhance heat dissipation, service life and reliability of rolling stock at ash, gkp & gtnr coaching depots for a period of 01 year (12 months).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGasket & rust remover:- conforming to (1) locllite #79040 (chisel compound) or (2) dowsil os-2 fluid (dow chemical) filled in 19 ounce spray canned or other equivalent product having satisfactory performance from consignee for use as gasket & rust remover in alco & emd locos.spec no-mp.ib.en.02.06.09, rev.02 with revised recommendations vide rdso letter no-sd.eng misc, date 09.09.2021 (revised para-5, s no-31)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGasket & rust remover:- (1) locllite # 79040 (chisel compound) or (2) dowsil os-2 fluid (dow chemical) filled in 19 ounce spray canned or other equivalent product having satisfactory performance from consignee for use as gasket & rust remover in alco & emd locos. spec. no-mp.ib.en.02.06.09, rev.02 with revised recommendations vide rdso letter no-sd.eng misc,date 09.09.2021 (revised para-5, s no-31).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHydro carbon solvent with super concentrate having rust inhibitor, lubricant, surfactants, & fragrance properties. material to be in spray form in the packing of 200,300 & 400 ml. make wd-40, alc-650 plus of alpine liquid 3m scotch 1600 anticorrosion spray, canisters anti corrosion protection spray, isoi, crc-sp-350 or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type