Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom,Cartage Samsung Xpress M2626,Cartage Hp Lazor Jet P1007,Cartage Hp Lazor Jet P1020,Colin Glas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5421648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANADI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2024 17:28:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAND STATIONERS | - | 30-09-2024 16:30:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ISHANT ROADWAYS | - | 06-10-2024 20:24:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2024 12:53:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 25-09-2024 17:53:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Prathamesh Traders | - | 10-10-2024 23:11:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJ TOURS AND TRAVELS | - | 09-10-2024 13:09:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RL SERVICES | - | 04-10-2024 22:59:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RL SERVICES | Item Categories : Broom,Cartage Samsung Xpress M2626,Cartage HP Lazor Jet P1007,Cartage HP Lazor Jet P1020,Colin Glas | 45213.50 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHANT ROADWAYS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Broom,Cartage Samsung Xpress M2626,Cartage HP Lazor Jet P1007,Cartage HP Lazor Jet P1020,Colin Glas | 49105.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ TOURS AND TRAVELS | Item Categories : Broom,Cartage Samsung Xpress M2626,Cartage HP Lazor Jet P1007,Cartage HP Lazor Jet P1020,Colin Glas | 50774.00 | L3 |