Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Canon Pixma,Brother Dcpt300,Samsung N283 X,Hp Lazer Jet 1005,Epson L4260,Hp Ink Tank 319
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4059687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZALIAH INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 11:33:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BLINK INDIA | - | 30-10-2023 22:03:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 15:37:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIMALAYAN AGENCY | - | 20-10-2023 12:46:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2023 18:40:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAA OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 23-10-2023 18:25:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 19-10-2023 13:31:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAXX ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2023 15:00:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 23-10-2023 17:34:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MULTI TALENT COMPUTER | - | 30-10-2023 23:50:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 25-10-2023 21:35:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 10-10-2023 15:54:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TANEJA PHOTOCOPIERS WORLD | - | 30-10-2023 19:00:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | TRIMURTI SERVICES | - | 23-10-2023 15:07:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | UPWORX TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 14:14:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | VINAYAK DISTRIBUTORS | - | 20-10-2023 12:25:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CANON PIXMA,BROTHER DCPT300,SAMSUNG N283X,HP LAZER JET 1005,EPSON L4260,HP INK TANK 319 | 12580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CANON PIXMA,BROTHER DCPT300,SAMSUNG N283X,HP LAZER JET 1005,EPSON L4260,HP INK TANK 319 | 22200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAYUR COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CANON PIXMA,BROTHER DCPT300,SAMSUNG N283X,HP LAZER JET 1005,EPSON L4260,HP INK TANK 319 | 33436.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CANON PIXMA,BROTHER DCPT300,SAMSUNG N283X,HP LAZER JET 1005,EPSON L4260,HP INK TANK 319 | 69400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TANEJA PHOTOCOPIERS WORLD | Item Categories : CANON PIXMA,BROTHER DCPT300,SAMSUNG N283X,HP LAZER JET 1005,EPSON L4260,HP INK TANK 319 | 104900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AZALIAH INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CANON PIXMA,BROTHER DCPT300,SAMSUNG N283X,HP LAZER JET 1005,EPSON L4260,HP INK TANK 319 | 117000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VINAYAK DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CANON PIXMA,BROTHER DCPT300,SAMSUNG N283X,HP LAZER JET 1005,EPSON L4260,HP INK TANK 319 | 123300.00 | L7 |