Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge Samsung Xpress M 2021 Mlt D111 S,Cartridge Hp Laser Jet P1606 N Ce 278 78 A,Cartridge Ecosys
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4503033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 28-01-2024 20:40:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 27-01-2024 15:56:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 13:44:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M S Corporation | - | 27-01-2024 13:39:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 22-01-2024 11:10:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 27-01-2024 18:01:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MN PRINTING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 13:36:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PROMPT SOLVE | - | 27-01-2024 12:30:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 19-01-2024 16:05:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 25-01-2024 19:32:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROMPT SOLVE(MII) | Item Categories : Cartridge Samsung Xpress M 2021 MLT D111S,Cartridge HP laser Jet P1606N CE 278 78A,Cartridge ECOSYS | 701400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MN PRINTING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Cartridge Samsung Xpress M 2021 MLT D111S,Cartridge HP laser Jet P1606N CE 278 78A,Cartridge ECOSYS | 769350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.S. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cartridge Samsung Xpress M 2021 MLT D111S,Cartridge HP laser Jet P1606N CE 278 78A,Cartridge ECOSYS | 827100.00 | L3 |