Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Goods As Per Attached Specifications
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MA SHARDA COMPANY
1928476
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ORCHHA CONSTRUCTION | Make : ORCHA Model : OC Title : PROCUREMENT OF GOODS AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS | 22-03-2024 20:08:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MA SHARDA COMPANY | Make : MAA SHARDA COMPANY Model : MSC Title : PROCUREMENT OF GOODS AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS | 20-03-2024 09:16:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | R S Enterprises | Make : RS ENTER Model : RSE Title : PROCUREMENT OF GOODS AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS ( | 22-03-2024 21:57:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MA SHARDA COMPANY | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF GOODS AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS | 1928476.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S Enterprises | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF GOODS AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS | 1958000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ORCHHA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF GOODS AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS | 1995004.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROCUREMENT OF GOODS AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS | MAA SHARDA COMPANY | MSC | 22 | ₹ 1928476.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreof your Industry type