Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Badminton Net,Chess Board,Winner Trophy,Runner Up Trophy,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3610647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 02:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS | - | 06-07-2023 19:30:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2023 19:52:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 14:43:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION | - | 06-07-2023 18:30:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Badminton Net,Chess Board,Winner Trophy,Runner Up Trophy,T- | 72121.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Badminton Net,Chess Board,Winner Trophy,Runner Up Trophy,T- | 100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Badminton Net,Chess Board,Winner Trophy,Runner Up Trophy,T- | 115680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Badminton Net,Chess Board,Winner Trophy,Runner Up Trophy,T- | 129190.00 | L4 |