Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Chess,Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Carrom Board,Basket Ball,Basket Ball
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3803605
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 01:25
End Date
Expired 18/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bhat and sons - 16-08-2023 22:09:17 N/A Disqualified
2 CHINAR - 17-08-2023 18:46:31 MSE Disqualified
3 COMPUTER ALAWYS DOT NET - 16-08-2023 09:22:15 N/A Qualified
4 FLY ASSOCIATES - 17-08-2023 12:34:04 N/A Qualified
5 Himalayan Group Of Companies - 12-08-2023 14:36:13 MSE Disqualified
6 K.G.H Sports - 09-08-2023 18:19:50 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S TANUJA SPORTS - 16-08-2023 18:42:19 MSE Disqualified
8 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 10-08-2023 16:46:47 MSE Disqualified
9 MOHSIN ENTERPRISES - 15-08-2023 11:48:42 MSE Disqualified
10 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-08-2023 16:19:40 MSE Disqualified
11 TARIQ ENTERPRISES - 18-08-2023 08:05:44 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLY ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Chess,Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Carrom Board,Basket Ball,Basket Ball 37250.00 L1
2 COMPUTER ALAWYS DOT NET Item Categories : Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Chess,Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Carrom Board,Basket Ball,Basket Ball 41820.00 L2
3 TARIQ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Chess,Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Carrom Board,Basket Ball,Basket Ball 47780.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise