Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ป Procurement Opportunity: Computer Paper Supplies ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Computer Paper, Adhering To Specific Is Standards. ๐ ๐ Specifications: Size: 12 Inch X 11 Inch (30.5 X 27.9 Cms.) Weight: 70 Gsm Is Number: 12766/97 Carbon Paper Quality: Type A As Per Is 9055/79 With Amendment 1 ๐๏ธ Deadline: May 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Meet The Detailed Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Submissions Should Be Made Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Keywords: Computer Paper, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Is Standards, Carbon Paper, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Paper, Size 12 Inch X 11 Inch 2 Part., 30.5 X 27.9 Cms., 70 Gsm, Is. No. 12766/97.Specification: 1] Paper 70 Gsm Is No. 12766/97. 2] Carbon Paper Quality Base Paper Shall Be Type A To Is 9055/79 With Amendment 1. The Base Paper Shall Be Coated On One Side With Suitable Carbon Ink Necessary To Give The Required Manifolding Characteristics. The Coating Shall Be Smooth, Uniform And Free From Smudginess And Tendency To Separate As Flakes When Used. Mass Coating Shall Be 6 Plus 1 Gm/
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106321468 |
|
Reference Number |
83243025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106321468/viewNitPdf_4547172.pdf |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Computer paper, size- 15 inch x 12 inch 3 part., 38.1 x 30.5 cms., 70 gsm, is. no. 12766/97.2] carbon paper quality- base paper shall be type-a to is9055/79 with amendment 1. the base paper shall be coated on one side with suitable carbon ink necessary to give the required manifolding characteristics. the coating shall be smooth, uniform and free from smudginess and tendency to separate as flakes when used. mass coating shall be 6 plus 1 gm/sq.m. manifolding characteristics [ minimum no. of le
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaper computer interleaved with carbon conforming to is specn. 12766/97 size 38.1 x 30.5cm 3 ply 70
Read more
Paper computer interleaved with carbon in sheets confirming to is:12766/97.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpecification of computer paper 15 inch x 12 inch , 2 part. 1. deion: computer paper size: 15 inch x 12 inch , 2 part. 38.1 x 30.5 cms., 70 gsm, is no:12766/97. 2. carbon paper quality: base paper shall be type - a to is 9055/79 with amendment. the base paper shall be coated on one side with suitable carbon ink necessary to give the required manifolding characteristics. 3. perforation: sprocket/round holes on both sides and free from chips.4. monogram: ir logo with diameter -2.5 cm. 5. c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePhoto glossy paper,carbon paper ls,paper a3 70 gsm,bond paper a4 100 gsm,lamination paper fs,paper
Read more
70 gsm a4 size copier paper,70 gsm fs green paper,125 gsm a4 lamination sheet,70 gsm computer paper
Read more
Item no. 1: sm490010058: silicone release paper - thickness of paper shall be 85+ /- gsm & paper wi
Read more
of your Industry type