Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Advance Fire Monitor (Fire Sprinkler Systems)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3824595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS.
247800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE | 21-08-2023 11:44:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TYPHOON Model : NEWAGE WATER CUM FOAM MONITOR 750 GPM MONITOR - SS304 | 21-08-2023 12:14:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. | Make : AAAG Model : MANUAL WATER CUM FOAM MONITOR - 750 GPM (SS-316) | 21-08-2023 12:16:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIMAL FIRE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHOOTFIRE Model : SHOOTFIRE-750-MANUAL-FSP-SS304-FFN BID 2021 | 21-08-2023 11:47:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. | Item Categories : Advance Fire Monitor (Fire Sprinkler Systems) | 247800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Advance Fire Monitor (Fire Sprinkler Systems) | 251340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIMAL FIRE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Advance Fire Monitor (Fire Sprinkler Systems) | 254880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Advance Fire Monitor (Fire Sprinkler Systems) | 267860.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAAG Fixed Stand Post With water/foam barrel with aspirating type Jet and Fog Pattern Advance Fire Monitor (Fire Sprinkler Systems) | AAAG | MANUAL WATER CUM FOAM MONITOR - 750 GPM (SS-316) | 2 | ₹ 247800.000 |
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at nkbail fsy18a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at nkbail fsy18a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at chendiya fs. 5a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at chendiya fs. 5a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreAdvance work for raising of ar model misc.plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of ar model misc. plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type