Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Re Tubing Of Teg & Sgc Cooler’ S U Tube Bundles At Vendor’ S Workshop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4740956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EMKAY CONSTRUCTION
945000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIPL Model : 21 & 22 -E-101 & 31-E-101 A&B Title : TEG & SG cooler | 04-04-2024 16:59:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PVT LTD Model : NA Title : Complete Re-tubing of TEG & SGC cooler’ s U-tube bundles at Vendor’ s Workshop | 10-04-2024 12:50:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SERVICES Model : ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Title : GEM/2024/B/4740956 | 26-03-2024 17:37:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | EMKAY CONSTRUCTION | Make : EMAKY Model : Re-tubing Title : Re-tubing | 26-03-2024 14:29:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Powertech testing and services | Make : NA Model : Complete Re-tubing of TEG & SGC cooler’ s U-tube b Title : Complete Re-tubing of TEG & SGC cooler’ s U-tube bundles at Vendor’ s Workshop (Q3) | 30-03-2024 11:41:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES Model : NA Title : COMPLETE HEAT EXCHANGER | 09-04-2024 14:58:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRESSURE VESSELS INDIA | Make : NA Model : Re-tubing of TEG & SGC cooler’ s U-tube bundles Title : Re-tubing of TEG & SGC cooler’ s U-tube bundles | 24-03-2024 16:42:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIV ENGINEERING | Make : Shiv Engineering Model : SE/01 Title : Complete Re-tubing of TEG & SGC cooler’ s U-tube bundles at Vendor’ s Workshop | 27-03-2024 11:22:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TARA ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : TUBE BUNDLE HEAT EXCHANGER 3601 CWX 1 , 3601 RX-1 Title : TUBE BUNDLE HEAT EXCHANGER 3601 CWX 1, 3601 RX-1 | 27-03-2024 11:39:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMKAY CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Complete Re-tubing of TEG & SGC cooler’ s U-tube bundles at Vendor’ s Workshop | 945000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV ENGINEERING (MSE) | Item Categories : Complete Re-tubing of TEG & SGC cooler’ s U-tube bundles at Vendor’ s Workshop | 1967700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRESSURE VESSELS INDIA (MSE) | Item Categories : Complete Re-tubing of TEG & SGC cooler’ s U-tube bundles at Vendor’ s Workshop | 2455736.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Complete Re-tubing of TEG & SGC cooler’ s U-tube bundles at Vendor’ s Workshop | 2486000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : Complete Re-tubing of TEG & SGC cooler’ s U-tube bundles at Vendor’ s Workshop | 2648000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Complete Re-tubing of TEG & SGC cooler’ s U-tube bundles at Vendor’ s Workshop | 3300000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Re-tubing | EMAKY | Re-tubing | 1 | ₹ 945000.000 |
Repair of vt pump tk21 at vendor s workshop, job inlcuding of safe removal, transportation, re-installation and re-commissioning.
Recently the vt pump installed on ethanol tank no. 21 has become non-functional due to a mechanical failure. initial attempts to repair the pump at site were unsuccessful, and it has been concluded that the pump needs to be taken to the vendor s workshop for a complete overhaul and repair. this scope of work (sow) outlines the responsibilities of the vendor for the safe removal, transportation, repair, , reinstallation, and re-commissioning of the said pump.
Read moreRepair/re-tubing of stator air cooler and generator guide bearing oil cooler
Repair/re-tubing of stator air cooler and generator guide bearing oil cooler
Read moreRe-tubing of e434-recycle gas kick back cooler at ammonia complex.
Re-tubing of e434-recycle gas kick back cooler at ammonia complex.
Read moreJob work of re-tubing of heat exchanger/cooler for season 2025-26
Job work of re-tubing of heat exchanger/cooler for season 2025-26
Read moreJob work of re-tubing of heat exchanger/cooler for season 2025-26
Job work of re-tubing of heat exchanger/cooler for season 2025-26
Read moreJob work of re-tubing of heat exchanger/cooler for season 2025-26
Job work of re-tubing of heat exchanger/cooler for season 2025-26
Read moreOverhauling and refurbishment (re-tubing and re-fining) of stator air cooler of chamera-1 power station
Overhauling and refurbishment (re-tubing and re-fining) of stator air cooler of chamera-1 power station
Read moreC w c,c c r o s w,tubing r i d,tubing c r s,tubing r i dia,c c u,cord c u,twine e no 2,t s m,l c w
Read more
C w c,c c r o s w,tubing r i d,tubing c r s,tubing r i dia,c c u,cord c u,twine e no 2,t s m,l c w
Read more
Re-tubing and repairing of thrust bearing oil cooler of chamera-1 power station
Re-tubing and repairing of thrust bearing oil cooler of chamera-1 power station
Read moreof your Industry type