Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Street Light Control Panel 32 Amp.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S VANSH TRADERS
1590000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AABHAR ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aabhar Electric Model : Street Light Control Panel 32Amp Title : Street Light Control Panel 32Amp | 01-11-2023 14:24:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SUHANI ELECTRICALS | Make : na Model : STREET LIGHT CONTROL PANEL 32AMP. Title : STREET LIGHT CONTROL PANEL 32AMP. | 02-11-2023 12:12:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VANSH TRADERS | Make : na Model : STREET LIGHT CONTROL PANEL 32AMP. Title : STREET LIGHT CONTROL PANEL 32AMP. | 03-11-2023 14:04:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S YUG ENTERPRISES | Make : na Model : STREET LIGHT CONTROL PANEL 32AMP. Title : STREET LIGHT CONTROL PANEL 32AMP. | 02-11-2023 13:22:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | RENOVERA POWER SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : RENOVERA Model : RPS-LTP Title : LIGHTING TIMER PANEL | 05-11-2023 12:56:08 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 6 | S S POWER SYSTEM | Make : subtech Model : subtech Street Light Control Panel Title : subtech Street Light Control Panel | 02-11-2023 11:38:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VANSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Street Light Control Panel 32Amp. | 1590000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S YUG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Street Light Control Panel 32Amp. | 1600000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUHANI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Street Light Control Panel 32Amp. | 1610000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STREET LIGHT CONTROL PANEL 32AMP. | 50 | ₹ 1590000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreGeneral fund - retchagar street community toilet
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
Read moreAnimal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreInvitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Invitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Read moreof your Industry type