Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Sofa Set Three Seater,Wooden Sofa Set Single Seater,Solid Wood Centre Table,Soid Wood Peg Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4449256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 02:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Ex-servicemen Welfare
Organisation:
Directorate General Resettlement (dgr) Ministry Of Defence
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISE | - | 17-01-2024 16:53:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 13:39:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL INFRA | - | 26-01-2024 19:34:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 18-01-2024 12:38:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 26-01-2024 14:29:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 19:54:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 17-01-2024 10:33:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL INFRA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN SOFA SET THREE SEATER,WOODEN SOFA SET SINGLE SEATER,SOLID WOOD CENTRE TABLE,SOID WOOD PEG TA | 99000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN SOFA SET THREE SEATER,WOODEN SOFA SET SINGLE SEATER,SOLID WOOD CENTRE TABLE,SOID WOOD PEG TA | 104300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN SOFA SET THREE SEATER,WOODEN SOFA SET SINGLE SEATER,SOLID WOOD CENTRE TABLE,SOID WOOD PEG TA | 109400.00 | L3 |