Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofa Set Single Seater,Sofa Set Double Seater,Sofa Set Three Seater,Wooden Table 05 Ft X 15 Ft,Wood
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4473730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gurbani Traders | - | 16-01-2024 19:44:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 22-01-2024 11:12:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 17-01-2024 16:35:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 16:29:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sofa Set Single Seater,Sofa Set Double Seater,Sofa Set Three Seater,Wooden Table 05 ft x 15 ft,Wood | 146600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sofa Set Single Seater,Sofa Set Double Seater,Sofa Set Three Seater,Wooden Table 05 ft x 15 ft,Wood | 155900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gurbani Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sofa Set Single Seater,Sofa Set Double Seater,Sofa Set Three Seater,Wooden Table 05 ft x 15 ft,Wood | 178300.00 | L3 |