Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Peg Table Wooden (Sheesham Wood) (2x1x1.5 Feet),3 Seater Sofa Wooden (Sheesham Wood),Centre Table W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4753304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 02:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS | Make : RESELLER Model : Peg Table Wooden (Sheesham Wood) (2x1x1.5 Feet) Title : Peg Table Wooden (Sheesham Wood) (2x1x1.5 Feet) | 09-03-2024 16:19:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS | Make : Reseller Model : Peg Table Wooden (Sheesham Wood) (2x1x1.5 Feet) Title : Peg Table Wooden (Sheesham Wood) (2x1x1.5 Feet) | 09-03-2024 19:45:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | Make : Reseller Model : Peg Table Wooden (Sheesham Wood) (2x1x1.5 Feet) Title : Peg Table Wooden (Sheesham Wood) (2x1x1.5 Feet) | 09-03-2024 19:58:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | Make : RESELLER Model : Peg Table Wooden (Sheesham Wood) (2x1x1.5 Feet) Title : Peg Table Wooden (Sheesham Wood) (2x1x1.5 Feet) | 09-03-2024 16:40:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Peg Table Wooden (Sheesham Wood) (2x1x1.5 feet),3 Seater Sofa Wooden (Sheesham Wood),Centre Table W | 110881.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Peg Table Wooden (Sheesham Wood) (2x1x1.5 feet),3 Seater Sofa Wooden (Sheesham Wood),Centre Table W | 111692.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Peg Table Wooden (Sheesham Wood) (2x1x1.5 feet),3 Seater Sofa Wooden (Sheesham Wood),Centre Table W | 114100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAHNI AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Peg Table Wooden (Sheesham Wood) (2x1x1.5 feet),3 Seater Sofa Wooden (Sheesham Wood),Centre Table W | 118726.00 | L4 |