Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: It Hardware For Department Of Military Affairs 💻🔌 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Online Uninterruptible Power Supplies (Ups) (Version 2), Desktop Computers, And Layer 2 Access Switches (Version 2). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 27, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements For Robust And Reliable It Infrastructure. Keywords: Online Ups, Desktop Computers, Layer 2 Access Switch, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, It Hardware Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Online Ups (V2),Desktop Computers,Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5052930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashok Agency | Make : JKSSE Model : 5.5KVA ONLINE UPS | 27-07-2024 18:35:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DELHI BEARING | Make : JKSSE Model : 5.5KVA ONLINE UPS | 27-07-2024 17:58:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : PB1105L16 | 12-07-2024 12:41:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Kuber Solutions | Make : JKSSE Model : 5.5KVA ONLINE UPS | 27-07-2024 17:59:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2),Desktop Computers,Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) | 695000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ashok Agency (MII) | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2),Desktop Computers,Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) | 696000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELHI BEARING (MII) | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2),Desktop Computers,Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) | 734000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Kuber Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2),Desktop Computers,Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) | 744000.00 | L4 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreDesktop computers,online ups (v2),online ups (v2),server,layer 2 access switch (v2),layer 2 access
Read more
Server,desktop computers,online ups (v2),online ups (v2),layer 2 access switch (v2),layer 2 access
Read more
Server,desktop computers,online ups (v2),online ups (v2),layer 2 access switch (v2),layer 2 access
Read more
of your Industry type