Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bullet,Dome,Nvr,Hdd,8 Port,24 Port,6 Urack,24 Port Patch Panel,43 Inch Led,Cat 6 Patch Cord,Cat 6 C
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4765477
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2024 00:14
End Date
Expired 21/03/2024

Expired 900 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VITIS SYSTEMS & ENGINEERS

Contract Value

1764393

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeev Shukla
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CATURA TECH AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-03-2024 13:51:01 N/A Qualified
2 Shraddha Electricals - 21-03-2024 18:48:35 N/A Qualified
3 VITIS SYSTEMS & ENGINEERS - 21-03-2024 18:45:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VITIS SYSTEMS & ENGINEERS Item Categories : Bullet,Dome,NVR,HDD,8 Port,24 Port,6 Urack,24 Port Patch Panel,43 Inch LED,Cat 6 Patch Cord,Cat 6 C 1764393.00 L1
2 CATURA TECH AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Bullet,Dome,NVR,HDD,8 Port,24 Port,6 Urack,24 Port Patch Panel,43 Inch LED,Cat 6 Patch Cord,Cat 6 C 1773181.54 L2
3 Shraddha Electricals Item Categories : Bullet,Dome,NVR,HDD,8 Port,24 Port,6 Urack,24 Port Patch Panel,43 Inch LED,Cat 6 Patch Cord,Cat 6 C 2042250.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Bullet NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 369315.000
Dome NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 437294.000
NVR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 612234.000
HDD NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 57168.000
8 Port NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 65280.000
24 Port NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 49782.000
6 Urack NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 17612.000
24 Port Patch Panel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9980.000
43 Inch LED NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 49543.000
Cat 6 Patch Cord NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 7350.000
Cat 6 Cable NA BOQ Item 450 ₹ 36000.000
Installation NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 52835.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise