Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Matting For Recreation Room Size 130 Ft X 10 Ft,Curtain Length 7 Ft,Double Bed Sheet,Pillow,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3856042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 12:17:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER | - | 26-08-2023 12:19:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | - | 26-08-2023 12:17:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RANA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 17:46:23 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Floor Matting for Recreation Room Size 130 ft x 10 ft,Curtain Length 7 ft,Double Bed Sheet,Pillow,P | 36161.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAIR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Floor Matting for Recreation Room Size 130 ft x 10 ft,Curtain Length 7 ft,Double Bed Sheet,Pillow,P | 41621.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER (MII) | Item Categories : Floor Matting for Recreation Room Size 130 ft x 10 ft,Curtain Length 7 ft,Double Bed Sheet,Pillow,P | 44945.00 | L3 |