Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Loading, Unloading And Safe Carriage Of 24 Fibre Opgw From 132 Kv S/S Shatrughanpur Gorakhpur To 132 Kv S/S, Harraiya Basti And Installation Of Opgw At 132 Kv Basti (400 Kv) Harraiya Line Under Etd I, Basti.
|
| Description |
Loading, Unloading And Safe Carriage Of 24 Fibre Opgw From 132 Kv S/S Shatrughanpur Gorakhpur To 132 Kv S/S, Harraiya Basti And Installation Of Opgw At 132 Kv Basti (400 Kv) Harraiya Line Under Etd I, Basti.
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1013180_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SHORT TERM E-TENDER NO.42/ETC(B)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 3000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 220 KV SUB STATION GIDAHI BASTI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1821866 |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Overhauling of 33 kv vacuum circuit breakers at 220 kv s/s basti and 132 kv s/s harraiya under etd-i, basti
Overhauling of 33 kv vacuum circuit breakers at 220 kv s/s basti and 132 kv s/s harraiya under etd-i, basti
Read moreWork of construction of 01 no. 33 kv i.p.d.c. bay for 33 kv s/s mundera bazar at 132 kv s/s shatrughanpur, gorakhpur under etd-i, gorakhpur
Work of construction of 01 no. 33 kv i.p.d.c. bay for 33 kv s/s mundera bazar at 132 kv s/s shatrughanpur, gorakhpur under etd-i, gorakhpur
Read moreWork of dismantling of old and obsolete 132 kv control panel and erection of new 132 kv double control panel at 132 kv s/s shatrughanpur under etd-i , gorakhpur
Work of dismantling of old and obsolete 132 kv control panel and erection of new 132 kv double control panel at 132 kv s/s shatrughanpur under etd-i , gorakhpur
Read moreWork of overhauling and repairing of 132 kv cbs and 33 kv vcbs at 132 kv s/s shatrughanpur, mohaddipur old and mohaddipur new under etd-i, gorakhpur
Work of overhauling and repairing of 132 kv cbs and 33 kv vcbs at 132 kv s/s shatrughanpur, mohaddipur old and mohaddipur new under etd-i, gorakhpur
Read moreReconductoring of 132 kv basti-harraiya single circuit transmission line (9.5 km) under etd-i, basti.
Reconductoring of 132 kv basti-harraiya single circuit transmission line (9.5 km) under etd-i, basti.
Read moreReplacement of old/damaged 36 kv isolator to new one and other associated work at 132 kv s/s shatrughanpur under etd-i, gorakhpur.
Replacement of old/damaged 36 kv isolator to new one and other associated work at 132 kv s/s shatrughanpur under etd-i, gorakhpur.
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line from 132 33 kv s s harraiya, basti to 33 11 s s harraiya tehsil basti and construction of 33 kv line from 132 33 kv s s harraiya, basti and work of separating 33 11 kv s s makhauda, basti from 33 kv line chawani, basti.
Construction of 33 kv line from 132 33 kv s s harraiya, basti to 33 11 s s harraiya tehsil basti and construction of 33 kv line from 132 33 kv s s harraiya, basti and work of separating 33 11 kv s s makhauda, basti from 33 kv line chawani, basti.
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line from 132 33 kv s s harraiya, basti to 33 11 s s harraiya tehsil basti and construction of 33 kv line from 132 33 kv s s harraiya, basti and work of separating 33 11 kv s s makhauda, basti from 33 kv line chawani, basti.
Construction of 33 kv line from 132 33 kv s s harraiya, basti to 33 11 s s harraiya tehsil basti and construction of 33 kv line from 132 33 kv s s harraiya, basti and work of separating 33 11 kv s s makhauda, basti from 33 kv line chawani, basti.
Read moreWork of carriage of 01 no. 40 mva , 132/33 kv transformer and its accessories on trailor / truck from 132 kv s/s khurramnagar , etd-ii , lucknow to 132 kv substation bhagwanpur , gorakhpur under etd-ii , gorakhpur
Work of carriage of 01 no. 40 mva , 132/33 kv transformer and its accessories on trailor / truck from 132 kv s/s khurramnagar , etd-ii , lucknow to 132 kv substation bhagwanpur , gorakhpur under etd-ii , gorakhpur
Read moreof your Industry type