Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Modular Sitting Platform With Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABLA FURNITURE | Make : Godrej Model : CUSTOMIZED MODULAR SITTING PLATFORM WITHACCESSORIS Title : CUSTOMIZED MODULAR SITTING PLATFORM WITH ACCESSORIES | 01-08-2024 11:09:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CUSTOMIZED MODULAR SITTING PLATFORM | 31-07-2024 18:03:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : CUSTOMIZED MODULAR SITTING PLATFORM WITHACCESSORIS Title : CUSTOMIZED MODULAR SITTING PLATFORM WITH ACCESSORIES | 31-07-2024 15:57:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER SPECIFICATION | 01-08-2024 07:35:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY) | Make : GODREJ Model : CUSTOMIZED MODULAR SITTING PLATFORM WITHACCESSORIS Title : CUSTOMIZED MODULAR SITTING PLATFORM WITH ACCESSORIES | 01-08-2024 01:00:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UMI SYSTEMS | Make : Godrej Model : CUSTOMIZED MODULAR SITTING PLATFORM WITHACCESSORIS Title : CUSTOMIZED MODULAR SITTING PLATFORM WITH ACCESSORIES | 01-08-2024 11:03:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only(MII) | Item Categories : CUSTOMIZED MODULAR SITTING PLATFORM WITH ACCESSORIES | 1692760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UMI SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : CUSTOMIZED MODULAR SITTING PLATFORM WITH ACCESSORIES | 1872585.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY) (MII) | Item Categories : CUSTOMIZED MODULAR SITTING PLATFORM WITH ACCESSORIES | 1944300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BABLA FURNITURE (MII) | Item Categories : CUSTOMIZED MODULAR SITTING PLATFORM WITH ACCESSORIES | 2247850.00 | L4 |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type