Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: 25 Kv Caution Board 🚦 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 25 Kv Caution Boards That Comply With Rdso Specification Eti/Ohe/33 A(12/97) Rev. B And Rdso Drawing No. Eti/Ohe/P/7531 Rev C. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Submissions Should Be In Accordance With The Rdso Specifications And Should Be Submitted Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: 25 Kv Caution Board, Retro Reflective, Rdso Specification, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
25 Kv Caution Board Retro Reflective Type As Per Rdso Specification Eti/Ohe/33 A(12/97) Rev. B, Rdso Drawing No. Eti/Ohe/P/7531 Rev C.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106391760 |
|
Reference Number |
14230029A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106391760/viewNitPdf_4623566.pdf |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
25 kv caution board retro reflective type as per rdso specification eti/ohe/33a(12/97) rev. b, rdso drawing no. eti/ohe/p/7531 rev-c.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv caution board retro reflective type as per rdso specification eti/ohe/33a(12/97) rev. b, rdso drawing no. eti/ohe/p/7531 rev-c.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRetro reflective structure number plate as per rdso spec.no.eti/ohe/33a (12/97), rev-8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRetro-reflective type electric engine stop board size: 900mmx600mm as per rdso spec.no. eti/ohe/33a (12/97) rev-8 & rdso drg no. eti/ohe/p/7572 or latest. ( drawing enclosed
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of retro reflective number plates as per attached specification no eti/ohe/33a (12/97) rev.8 drg no.eti-ohe-p-7503.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRetro reflective sigma board as per rdso specification no. eti/ohe/33a (12/97 rev.8 or latest and rdso drawing no ti/drg/ohe/pltbrd/rdso/00036/12/0 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of retro-reflective caution clearance to ohe nearby restricted board of size: 400x270x2 mm as per rdso spec. no. eti/ohe/33a (12/97) rev-8 latest. note:-sample piece should be send before bulk supply
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of dj close boards ss retro reflective type of size 800x400x2mm including fittings as per rdso spec eti/ohe/33a(12/97) rev. 8 for memu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of retro reflective sigma boards ( board with retro-reflective sigma strip and board remains non-illuminated) as per rdso specification.no. eti/ohe/33a(12/97) rev-8(11/2012) or latest and drg.no: ti/drg/ohe/pltbrd/rdso/00036/12/0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type