Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Service And Repair Of Tata Lpt 709 Vehicle Ba No 20 D 210344 K,A. Tmgo Diesel Engine Oil Ci Plus 15 W4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5323547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2024 20:19:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S. S. TARDERS | - | 13-09-2024 19:56:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MIDASH ACADEMY | - | 13-09-2024 20:45:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDASH ACADEMY | Item Categories : Service and repair of TATA LPT 709 vehicle BA No 20D 210344K,a. TMGO Diesel Engine Oil CI Plus 15W4 | 41291.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Service and repair of TATA LPT 709 vehicle BA No 20D 210344K,a. TMGO Diesel Engine Oil CI Plus 15W4 | 60266.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S. S. TARDERS | Item Categories : Service and repair of TATA LPT 709 vehicle BA No 20D 210344K,a. TMGO Diesel Engine Oil CI Plus 15W4 | 76957.00 | L3 |