Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Standard Die Shoe As Per Drawing No. 1613393,Standard Die Shoe As Per Drawing No P272
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5473002
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 05, 2024 15:38
End Date
Expired 15/10/2024

Expired 691 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BAIJU ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

449458

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nishant
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAIJU ENTERPRISES Make : Baiju Enterprises Model : STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO. 1613393 Title : STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO. 1613393 08-10-2024 12:50:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 Indo German tool room Make : OEM Model : STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO. 1613393 Title : STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO. 1613393 14-10-2024 20:21:10 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S BANGALORE TOOL ROOM Make : OEM Model : STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO. 1613393 Title : STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO. 1613393 15-10-2024 06:40:27 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BAIJU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO. 1613393,STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO P272 380896.61 L1
2 M/S BANGALORE TOOL ROOM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO. 1613393,STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO P272 860389.83 L2
3 Indo German tool room (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO. 1613393,STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO P272 1210000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO. 1613393 Baiju Enterprises STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO. 1613393 2 ₹ 170380.000
STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO P272 Baiju Enterprises STANDARD DIE SHOE AS PER DRAWING NO P272 2 ₹ 279078.000