Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Heavy Duty Base Plates 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heavy Duty Base Plates. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:00 Am The Specifications For The Base Plates Are As Follows: 48x300x4100mm, Product Description/Reference (Pd/R): 276693 48x300x3915mm, Product Description/Reference (Pd/R): 276693 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Base Plates, Heavy Duty, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Base Plate, 48 X300 X4100 Mm, Pd/R 276693,Base Plate, 48 X300 X3915 Mm, Pd/R 276693
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4892882
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 14:47
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 837 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SARAN INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

439180.24

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Devsmita
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISH INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : BASE PLATE Title : BASE PLATE 15-05-2024 16:03:58 MII MSE Qualified
2 INDIAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : BASE PLATE Title : BASE PLATE, 48X300X4100MM, PD/R-276693 (Q3) , BASE PLATE, 48X300X3915MM, PD/R-276693 18-05-2024 09:49:21 MII Disqualified
3 MACHINERY UNION Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : MU-BASE PLATE Title : BASE PLATE, 48X300X4100MM 19-05-2024 08:48:48 MII MSE Disqualified
4 P.K.ENGINEERING Make : UNBRAND Model : BASE PLATE, 48X300X4100MM, PD/R-276693 (Q3) , BASE Title : BASE PLATE, 48X300X4100MM, PD/R-276693 (Q3) , BASE PLATE, 48X300X3915MM, PD/R-276693 (Q3) 18-05-2024 11:53:20 MII MSE Disqualified
5 ROURKELA CONSTRUCTION PVT LTD Make : OEM Model : BASE PLATE Title : BASE PLATE 15-05-2024 15:06:57 MII MSE Qualified
6 SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BASE PLATE, 48X300X4100MM, PD/R-276693 Title : BASE PLATE, 48X300X4100MM, PD/R-276693 18-05-2024 18:27:44 MII MSE Qualified
7 SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : BASE PLATE, 48X300X4100MM, PD/R-276693 16-05-2024 18:04:40 MII MSE Qualified
8 SARAN INDUSTRIES Make : BASE PLATE 48X300X4100MM Model : 276693 Title : BASE PLATE 48X300X4100MM 18-05-2024 16:37:23 MII MSE Qualified
9 SHASHI STEEL AND FORGINGS Make : SHASHI STEEL & FORGINGS Model : BASE PLATE, 48X300X4100MM, PD/R-276693 (Q3) , BASE Title : BASE PLATE, 48X300X4100MM, PD/R-276693 (Q3) , BASE PLATE, 48X300X3915MM, PD/R-276693 (Q3) 07-05-2024 19:01:26 MII MSE Qualified
10 TECHNO ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : TECHNO Title : THRUST PLATE 18-05-2024 18:01:38 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BASE PLATE 48X300X4100MM BASE PLATE 48X300X4100MM 276693 8 ₹ 439180.240
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise