Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Antivirus,Hard Disk Drive,Ups,Mfm,Aio,Wired Keyboard Mouse,Extension Board
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4568760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIDHI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
115493
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Viju Laxman Amolic
Department:
Agriculture Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Pune
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elites Industries | - | 12-02-2024 16:34:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 11-02-2024 15:12:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 11-02-2024 19:40:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INFO MACHINES | - | 11-02-2024 20:26:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MANTRA GEOSOLUTIONS | - | 12-02-2024 16:58:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 17:08:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Antivirus,Hard Disk Drive,UPS,MFM,AIO,Wired Keyboard Mouse,Extension Board | 115493.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Elites Industries | Item Categories : Antivirus,Hard Disk Drive,UPS,MFM,AIO,Wired Keyboard Mouse,Extension Board | 118639.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INFO MACHINES | Item Categories : Antivirus,Hard Disk Drive,UPS,MFM,AIO,Wired Keyboard Mouse,Extension Board | 121400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MANTRA GEOSOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Antivirus,Hard Disk Drive,UPS,MFM,AIO,Wired Keyboard Mouse,Extension Board | 126551.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2999.000 |
| Hard Disk Drive | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8999.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8799.000 |
| MFM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31999.000 |
| AIO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59999.000 |
| Wired Keyboard Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1999.000 |
| Extension Board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 699.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type