Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aio,Keyboard,Mouse,Antivirus,Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6000240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
URVASHI COMPUTERS
440300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOIST TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2025 15:23:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2025 09:45:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2025 09:17:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SunBlue | - | 20-03-2025 10:10:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | System Needs | - | 04-03-2025 14:21:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 20-03-2025 10:31:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | URVASHI COMPUTERS | - | 19-03-2025 19:43:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | URVASHI COMPUTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIO,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,ANTIVIRUS,CABLE | 440300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Item Categories : AIO,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,ANTIVIRUS,CABLE | 441000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIO | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 427000.000 |
| KEYBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| ANTIVIRUS | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1400.000 |
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreSpl repairs and conversion of oh ug cable and other em allied wks at prtc para records under ge north bangalore
Spl repairs and conversion of oh ug cable and other em allied wks at prtc para records under ge north bangalore
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreof your Industry type