Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swing Dust Bin,Tricycle Grabage Rickshaw,Office Table 2 X 3,Office Cupboard 4 Ft,Fiber Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4449176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 02:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
239990
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anjali Dnyaneshwar Gulhane
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Amravati District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 21:15:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 17:21:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 16:08:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Swing Dust Bin,Tricycle Grabage Rickshaw,Office Table 2 x 3,Office Cupboard 4 ft,Fiber Chair | 232300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Swing Dust Bin,Tricycle Grabage Rickshaw,Office Table 2 x 3,Office Cupboard 4 ft,Fiber Chair | 233000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Swing Dust Bin,Tricycle Grabage Rickshaw,Office Table 2 x 3,Office Cupboard 4 ft,Fiber Chair | 234000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swing Dust Bin | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 159840.000 |
| Tricycle Grabage Rickshaw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39750.000 |
| Office Table 2 x 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Office Cupboard 4 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18200.000 |
| Fiber Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 9200.000 |