Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swing Dust Bin,Desktop Computer,Fiber Chair,Laser Printer,Executive Table,Executive Revolving Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4678386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 01:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vijaya Automation
Contract Value
267690
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishal Raju Manohare
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Amravati District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 22:27:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Vijaya Automation | - | 08-03-2024 08:43:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 21:33:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vijaya Automation( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Swing Dust Bin,Desktop Computer,Fiber Chair,Laser Printer,Executive Table,Executive Revolving Chair | 267690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Swing Dust Bin,Desktop Computer,Fiber Chair,Laser Printer,Executive Table,Executive Revolving Chair | 268625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Swing Dust Bin,Desktop Computer,Fiber Chair,Laser Printer,Executive Table,Executive Revolving Chair | 273500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swing Dust Bin | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 49900.000 |
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| Fiber Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| Laser Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19980.000 |
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24980.000 |
| Executive Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 32250.000 |
| Office Cupboard 4.5ft | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12300.000 |
| Office Cupboard 6.5ft | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18300.000 |
| Flood Lighting System 9 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48980.000 |